Tennessee

Best Nail Salons in Memphis, Tennessee

Where to get your nails done in Memphis: 9 salons in Crosstown Concourse, East Memphis, Whitehaven, with addresses, hours, services and booking links.

Best Nail Salons in Memphis, Tennessee

Many Memphis nail techs work from private suites and take bookings through Booksy or Fresha, so the list below mixes full-service salons with appointment-only studios. You will find picks in Crosstown, East Memphis along Poplar Avenue and Whitehaven.

We checked each salon on its own website or booking page in October 2026. You will find the address, phone, posted hours, main services and a booking link for every pick, so you can compare and book in a few minutes.

Salons in this guide9
Areas coveredCrosstown Concourse, East Memphis, Whitehaven
Last checkedOctober 2026
☰ Jump to a salon9 salons
  1. 1. Gloss Nail Bar Crosstown
  2. 2. Kelly Nails Lashes and Microblading
  3. 3. Pure Organic Nail Spa
  4. 4. Slayed Klaws
  5. 5. Yoss Nails
  6. 6. The Nail Lab
  7. 7. The Nail Study
  8. 8. Nails By Kassandra
  9. 9. Tnailedit

1. Gloss Nail Bar Crosstown

Crosstown Concourse

ManicurePedicureAcrylicGelDip powder

Why we picked it: This salon sits inside Crosstown Concourse and offers manicures, pedicures, and enhancements including acrylic, gel, and dip. Add-ons such as French tips, chrome, and rhinestones run $5 to $20 or more. Guests get complimentary beverages, and bookings go through the phone.

Starting prices: Manicures from $25 to $60; Pedicures from $35 to $89

Address
1350 Concourse Ave, Suite 129, Memphis, TN 38104
Hours
Mon to Sat 9:30am to 7:30pm, Sun 12pm to 6pm

Visit websiteInstagramDirections

2. Kelly Nails Lashes and Microblading

ManicurePedicureNail enhancementsDip powderWaxing

Why we picked it: Kelly Nails offers manicures, pedicures, nail enhancements, and dipping powder, plus waxing, lash, and brow services. It also lists kid services and complimentary drinks. The site says it aims for expert technique at an affordable price.

Address
4202 Hacks Cross Rd, Suite 116, Memphis, TN 38125
Hours
Mon to Fri 9:30am to 6:30pm, Sat 9am to 6pm, Sun 12pm to 6pm

Visit websiteBook onlineInstagramDirections

3. Pure Organic Nail Spa

East Memphis

ManicurePedicureSpa services

Why we picked it: This East Memphis spa describes its services as eco-friendly and says it uses organic products. Its booking page lists a long menu of nail and spa services and also mentions permanent makeup for brows. Hours run into the weekend, with earlier openings on Saturday and Sunday.

Address
2883 Poplar Avenue, Memphis, TN 38111
Hours
Mon to Thu 8am to 6pm, Fri 8am to 7pm, Sat 7am to 7pm, Sun 7am to 6pm

Visit websiteDirections

4. Slayed Klaws

Deluxe manicureDeluxe pedicureGel nailsAcrylic nailsSculpted nails

Why we picked it: Slayed Klaws offers deluxe manicures and pedicures along with gel, acrylic, and sculpted nails and custom designs. The booking page lists kids services for children under 10 and bundles. It also mentions monthly promotions.

Starting prices: Deluxe Manicure from $50; Deluxe Pedicure from $59

Address
6077 Apple Tree Dr., Unit 4, Memphis, TN 38115
Hours
Mon to Fri 10am to 7pm, Sat 6am to 7pm, Sun 1pm to 7pm

Visit websiteDirections

5. Yoss Nails

AcrylicPolygelBuilder gelSemi-permanent polishPedicure

Why we picked it: Yoss Nails lists acrylic sets, polygel capping, builder gel leveling, and pedicures with semi-permanent polish. Its booking page mentions 3D designs. The page is written in Spanish, which suits Spanish-speaking clients.

Starting prices: Pedicure with semi-permanent polish from $40; Builder gel leveling from $60

Address
6282 Lake Arbor Place, Suite 207, Memphis, TN 38115
Hours
Mon to Sat 9am to 1pm and 2pm to 7pm, Sun closed

Visit websiteDirections

Try the free Nail Color Matcher

See which polish colors suit your skin tone. Free, no sign-up.

Find my colors

6. The Nail Lab

ManicureGel manicureGel-XAcrylicPedicure

Why we picked it: The Nail Lab lists manicures, gel manicures, Gel-X, acrylic sets, and several pedicure types, including a medical pedicure and a kids pedicure. Designs, chrome, and French tips are available as add-ons. Booking runs through Booksy.

Starting prices: Gel manicure from $40; Gel X from $65

Address
986 University, Memphis, TN 38107
Hours
Check the salon website for current hours

Visit websiteDirections

7. The Nail Study

WhitehavenAppointment only

Acrylic full setFill-inFreestyle acrylicGel manicure

Why we picked it: The Nail Study is a suite-based studio in Whitehaven run by a licensed cosmetologist who focuses on acrylic work. The page says it does not offer Gel-X, dip, or pedicures. It works by appointment only and lists a freestyle acrylic full set.

Starting prices: Acrylic full set from $75 to $85; Fill in from $65

Address
381 Sullivan Dr, Memphis, TN 38109
Hours
Check the salon website for current hours

Visit websiteInstagramDirections

8. Nails By Kassandra

Appointment only

AcrylicHard gelGel polish manicurePedicurePlexi gel

Why we picked it: Owner Kassandra lists acrylics, hard gel, plexi gel, natural nail care, and pedicures. Nail art add-ons run $3 to $15. Appointments are required, and first-time clients need a consultation.

Starting prices: Acrylic nails from $80 to $100; Gel polish manicure from $40

Address
1469 Poplar Ave, Suite 104, Memphis, TN 38104
Hours
Check the salon website for current hours

Visit websiteInstagramDirections

9. Tnailedit

Classic manicureGel manicurePedicureAcrylicFreestyle set

Why we picked it: Tnailedit lists classic and gel manicures, classic and gel pedicures, and acrylic full sets, fills, and overlays. It also offers freestyle full sets priced by length, from $25 to $85. Booking runs through Booksy.

Starting prices: Gel manicure from $40; Gel pedicure from $50

Address
3003 Airways Blvd, #713, Memphis, TN 38131
Hours
Check the salon website for current hours

Visit websiteDirections

Memphis nail salons at a glance

SalonAreaKnown for
Gloss Nail Bar CrosstownCrosstown ConcourseNail art in Crosstown
Kelly Nails Lashes and Microblading–Affordable full-service nails
Pure Organic Nail SpaEast MemphisEco-friendly spa nails
Slayed Klaws–Deluxe mani-pedi sets
Yoss Nails–Acrylic and polygel sets
The Nail Lab–Gel-X and pedicures
The Nail StudyWhitehavenFreestyle acrylic sets
Nails By Kassandra–Acrylics and hard gel
Tnailedit–Budget acrylic sets

What a manicure costs at these Memphis salons

SalonServiceStarting price
Gloss Nail Bar CrosstownManicures$25 to $60
Slayed KlawsDeluxe Manicure$50
Yoss NailsPedicure with semi-permanent polish$40
The Nail LabGel manicure$40
The Nail StudyAcrylic full set$75 to $85
Nails By KassandraAcrylic nails$80 to $100
TnaileditGel manicure$40

Starting prices from each salon’s own menu, checked October 2026. Prices change, so confirm when you book.

Tips before you book

  • Ask what brand of gel or polish they use if you have sensitive skin or want a longer-lasting finish.
  • Pick a color before you go with the free Nail Color Matcher, which matches shades to your skin tone.
  • Look at the salon’s recent work on Instagram before you book, and bring a photo of the exact look you want.
  • Not sure which shape to ask for? The free Nail Shape Finder suggests one for your hands.

Own a nail salon in Memphis?

Want your salon featured in this guide? Get in touch and tell us about it.

Get your salon listed

More salon guides

Salon details were checked on each salon’s own website or booking page in October 2026. Hours and prices can change, so call or check online before you go. Spot something out of date? Email contact@nailstyleguide.com.

1 thought on “Best Nail Salons in Memphis, Tennessee”

Leave a Comment

Save your favorites

Get new nail ideas on Pinterest

Every new list is pinned as soon as it goes live.

Follow @nailstyleguidecom
☰ Salons